Cabling Services

Data & Voice

We provide reliable solutions for you IT needs, including:

  • Voice field layout
  • CAT 5e, CAT 6, CAT 6a
  • Backbone installations
  • Wireless access points
  • Coaxial Trunks
  • Cabinets
  • Cabling testing and certification

Fiber Optic Installation

We offer the following services for fiber optic projects:

  • Multimode/Single-mode
  • Splicing
  • SC, LC and ST connectors
  • Fiber cabinets
  • Riser Backbone Indoor /Outdoor
  • Fiber testing and Certification

Inside/Outside Cable Plant

Our technicians can install all the cabling and equipment inside and outside in a telecommunications facility. We can run cables from a central location to individual locations throughout the facility, as well as to locations outside the facility. We can use a variety of cable types, such as:

  • CATB 5e, CAT 6, CAT 6a
  • CATV
  • Multimode/ Single-mode fiber

Audio/Visual

We provide the following services to support your AV projects:

  • Paging
  • CCTV